Subzero's 2023 Club Schedule 

View the TeamLink scheduler at the bottom of this page. 

Individual training sessions are uploaded into your TeamLinkt app under Schedule.  Please update your Availability regularly.

This schedule is subject to change, based on gym availability.  

Age Group

Practice 1

Practice 2

Practice 3

Coaches/Assistant Coaches

13U coed

Saturdays, 12:30-2pm

CGC

Thursdays, 6-7:30pm

PCSS

n/a

Natasha Bilodeau (HC)
Derick Bilodeau (HC)
Anthony Grottoli

(16-18U athletes)

14U Girls

Mondays, 8-9:30 pm

CGC Jan 9 - Mar 6

Mondays, 5-7pm 

HF starting Mar 27th

Saturdays 

10:30am-12

St Francis

Potentially added after Spring Break

Rebecca Slobodzian 
Meghann Morrison
Chanel Newel

Dawn Atkinson-Kelly

14U Boys

Tuesdays, 8-9:30pm

St Francis (small gym)

*Tuesday gym allocations after Spring Break TBA

Sundays 

5-7pm

PCSS

Potentially added after Spring Break

Nathan Bingham (HC)
Martin Turpin
Andrie Regis
Colin Teramura

15U Girls

Mondays, 7-9pm

Holy Family** (January)

Saturdays @ CGC 10am - noon

Feb 4 - Mar 25

Wednesdays 5-7pm Holy Family (Jan)

Wednesdays 8-9:30pm
St Francis (February on)

Potentially added after Spring Break

Ceileigh Burns (HC)
Channelle Friesen

15U Boys

Mondays, 7-9pm

Elijah Smith**

Saturdays 

9-10:30am 

St Francis

Potentially added after Spring Break

Sebastian Tajonera (HC)
Mia Oullette
Anthony Grottoli
Valerie Long

16U Girls

Mondays

7:30-9:30pm

Yukon U

Fridays

9-10:30pm

FH Collins

Potentially added after Spring Break

Caroline Holway (HC)
Tonja Hinchey 
Hayli Deans

16U Boys

Tuesday, 7-9pm January 3 - 24 PCSS

Mondays, 8-10pm, St. Francis (large gym) beginning January 31th

Fridays

8-10pm

St Francis (large & small gyms)

 

Potentially added after Spring Break

Taylor Phillips (HC)
Sean McCarron

17/18U Boys*

Wednesdays

7:30-9:30pm

Yukon U

Saturdays

2-3:30pm

CGC

Sundays, 5:30-7:30pm

PCSS

(beginning in February)

Frank Oblak (HC 17U)
Jeffrey McLean
Caroline Holway (HC 18U)

Tanner Cassidy

*Note - The 17/18U boys will train together, but plan to send 17U and 18U teams to Provincials &/or Nationals.

*Note - Teams may opt to add a third practice time after Spring Break in the lead-up to Provincials/Nationals.

**Note - practices at Elijah Smith and Holy Family will be re-scheduled during February and the beginning of March, due to conflicts
at those schools. An updated schedule will be available in the TeamLinkt app, or see the schedule drop-down below.

 

To view the schedule for a particular team, select Age Division and team from the drop-downs, and then click 'View' 

 

Date Time Type Home Away Location

© 2023 Powered by TEAMLINKT