Provincial Play Downs
2020-01-15 19:16:29

Below is the schedule for Provincial Play Downs for Interlake Minor Hockey.  If there is no game time listed, it has yet to be determined and teams will be notified as soon as times are available.  Schedules have also been sent to all team contacts.

Friday, January 10th, 2020 

 

Atom Rural B @ Warren Arena

Game 1 Warren Green vs Fisher River 11:45 AM
Game 2 Stony Mountain vs Warren Black 1:00 PM
Game 3 Fisher River vs Arborg 2:15 PM
Game 4 Warren Black vs Teulon 3:30 PM
Game 5 Arborg vs Warren Green 4:45 PM
Game 6 Teulon vs Stony Mountain 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 11th, 2020

 

Atom Rural A @ Lundar Arena - Top 2 teams go to Provincials

Game 1 Lakeside vs Peguis Red 12:00 PM
Game 2 Peguis Red vs Peguis Black 2:30 PM
Game 3 Lakeside vs Peguis Black 5:00 PM

 

Atom Rural B @ Warren Arena

Game 7 1st Blue Pool vs 2nd White Pool 11:45 AM
Game 8 1st White Pool vs 2nd Blue Pool 1:00 PM
Game 9 Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8 5:00 PM

 

Atom Rural C @ Gimli Arena

Game 1 Riverton vs Gimli 2:30 PM
Game 2 Gimli vs Riverton 6:00 PM

 

Bantam Rural B @ Riverton Arena

Game 1 Gimli vs Peguis 12:00 PM
Game 2 Peguis vs Gimli 4:00 PM

 

Bantam Rural C @ Riverton Arena

Game 1 Riverton vs Lakeside 10:00 AM
Game 2 Lakeside vs Stonewall 2:00 PM
Game 3 Stonewall vs Riverton 6:00 PM

 

Sunday, January 12th, 2020

 

Atom Rural C @ Gimli Arena

Game 3 Riverton vs Gimli 1:15 PM - If Required

 

Bantam Rural B @ Riverton Arena

Game 3 (if required) Gimli vs Peguis 12:00 PM

 

Bantam Rural C @ Riverton Arena

Championship Game - Winner goes to provincials 1 vs 2 2:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 18th, 2020

 

Peewee Rural A1 @ Teulon Arena

Game 1 Peguis Red (away) vs Teulon (home) 12:00 PM
Game 2 Peguis Red (home) vs Stonewall (away) 3:00 PM
Game 3 Stonewall (home) vs Teulon (away) 6:00 PM

 

Peewee Rural A @ Teulon Arena

Game 1 Peguis Black (away) vs Stony Mountain (home) 1:30 PM
Game 2 Stony Mountain (away) vs Peguis Black 4:30 PM

 

Peewee Rural B @ Fisher River Arena - Top 2 Teams go to Provincials

Game 1 Teulon vs Fisher River 10:00 AM
Game 2 Gimli Black vs Gimli Orange 11:30 AM
Game 3 Fisher River vs Gimli Black 2:00 PM
Game 4 Teulon vs Gimli Orange 3:30 PM

 

Peewee Rural C @ Arborg Arena

Game 1 Arborg vs Lakeside 9:00 AM
Game 2 Lakeside vs Riverton 12:15 PM
Game 3 Riverton vs Arborg 4:30 PM

Midget (U18) Rural B @ Arborg Arena

Game 1 Arborg vs Lake Manitoba 2:15 PM
Game 2 Lake Manitoba vs Arborg 6:30 PM

 

Sunday, January 19th, 2020

 

Peewee Rural A1 @ Teulon Arena

Championship Game - Winner goes to Provincials ? vs ? 9:00 AM

 

Peewee Rural A @ Teulon Arena

Game 3 Peguis Black vs Stony Mountain 10:30 (if required)

 

Peewee Rural B @ Fisher River Arena - Top 2 Teams go to Provincials

Game 5 Gimli Black vs Teulon 2:00 PM
Game 6 Gimli Orange vs Fisher River 4:00 PM
         

 

Peewee Rural C @ Arborg Arena

Championship Game - Winner goes to Provincials ? vs ? TBD

 

Midget (U18) Rural B @ Arborg Arena

Game 3 Arborg vs Lake Manitoba If Required

 

Additional Information:

  • All play downs will follow Hocey Manitoba rules and regulations.
  • Play downs will be tournament style.
  • Interlake Minor Hockey will seed teams.
  • All on-ice offiicals will be assigned in conjunction with IMH Referee-in-Chief, Doug Zeller.
  • All cost of the play downs will be shared equally amongst all teams involved in the play downs.  (Inclused ice and officials).
  • Teams withdrawing from Provincials AFTER January 3rd, 2020 will be subject to a $2500.00 fine.

© 2020 Powered by TEAMLINKT