Interlake Minor Hockey Association

2021-2022 Playoffs

U11 A -Double Elimination

Game#

 

Home

 

Away

Score

1

 

Stony Mountain

vs

Warren

5-4 (Warren)

 

2

 

Stonewall

vs

Riverton

7-3 (Stonewall)

 

3

 

Arborg

vs

Warren

6-4 (Arborg)

 

4

 

Stony Mountain

vs

Riverton

7-6 (Riverton)

 

5

 

Stonewall

vs

Arborg

8-3 (Stonewall)

 

6

 

Riverton

vs

Warren

Warren forefeited (Riverton)

 

7

 

Arborg

vs

Riverton

Arborg

 

8

 

Stonewall

vs

Arborg

6-4 (Stonewall)

 

U11 B -Double Elimination

Game#

 

Home

 

Away

Score

1

 

Lakeside

vs

Peguis

2-1 (Lakeside)

 

2

 

Gimli

vs

Warren

8-7 (Gimli)

 

3

 

Lakeside

vs

Gimli

3-2(Lakeside)

 

4

 

Peguis

vs

Warren

7-1 (Peguis)

 

5

 

Gimli

vs

Peguis

4-2 (Peguis)

 

6   Lakeside vs Peguis 11-1 (Lakeside)  

U11 C - Double Elimination

Game#

 

Home

 

Away

Score

1

 

Stonewall

vs

Peguis

13-1 (Stonewall)

 

2

 

Stony Mountain

vs

Teulon

1-0 (Teulon)

 

3

 

Stonewall

vs

Teulon

4-1 (Teulon)

 

4

 

Peguis

vs

Stony Mountain

17-4 (Stony Mountain)

 

5

 

Stony Mountain

vs

Stonewall

10-1 (Stonewall)

 

6

 

Teulon

vs

Stonewall

Teulon

 

U13 A ROUND 1 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Warren

vs

Stony Mountain

3 - 2 (Warren)

5-0 (Stony Mountain)

6-2 (Warren)

U13 A ROUND 2 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Stonewall

vs

Lakeside

9-0 (Stonewall)

9-1(Stonewall)

X

Arborg

vs

Warren

5-3 (Warren)

7-1 (Arborg)

Arborg

U13 A ROUND 3 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Stonewall

vs

Arborg

5-4 (Arborg)

4-3 (Arborg)

X

U13 B ROUND 1 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Riverton

vs

St. Eustache

6-5 (St. Eustache)

6-5 (Riverton)

6-4 (Riverton)

U13 B ROUND 2 - BEST OF 5

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3 GAME 4 GAME 5

Gimli

VS

Riverton

5-4 (Riverton)

9-8 (Gimli)

7-4 (Gimli) 8-3 (Gimli) X

U13 C ROUND 1 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3  

Stonewall

vs

Pinaymootang

16 -1 (Stonewall)

X

X  

Teulon

vs

Peguis

6 - 4 (Teulon)

8-2 (Teulon)

X  

U13 C ROUND 2 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3  

Stonewall

vs

Teulon

5-2 (Stonewall)

5-2 (Teulon)

Teulon
           

U15 ROUND 1 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Lakeside

VS

Teulon

7-6 (Lakeside)

6-1 (Lakeside)

X

Arborg

vs

Pinaymootang

8-3 (Pinaymootang)

11-4 (Pinaymootang)

X

Stonewall

vs

Peguis 2

6-5 (Peguis)

8-4 (Peguis)

X

Peguis 1

vs

Warren

6-3 (Peguis)

5-2 (Peguis)

X

U15 ROUND 2 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Lakeside

vs

Pinaymootang

8-6 (Pinaymootang)

7-2 (Lakeside)

8-7 (Lakeside)

Peguis 1

vs

Peguis 2

4-2 (Peguis 2)

7-2 (Peguis 1)

6-5 (Peguis 1)

U15 ROUND 3 - BEST OF 3

 

 

 

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Peguis 1

vs

Lakeside

5-3 (Peguis)

Lakeside

Lakeside

© 2022 Powered by TEAMLINKT