SCARBOROUGH MINOR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP

1991 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Bantam Champions
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Bantam Champions
 
1992 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Bantam Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions
 
1993 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Bantam Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Bantam Champions
 
1994 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Bantam Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Bantam Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Tyke Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Open Tournament Peewee Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Open Tournament Atom Champions
 
1995 
- Great Lakes Midget Football League Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Open Tournament Peewee Champions
 
1996 
- Great Lakes Midget Football League Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Bantam Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Peewee Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Bantam Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Peewee Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Open Tournament Tyke Champions
 
1997 
- Great Lakes Midget Football League Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Tyke Champions
 
1998 
– Central Ontario Minor Football League Peewee Champions 
- Wilson Bowl Ontario Peewee Champions (Discontinued after 1998)
 
1999 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Bantam Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Atom Champions
 
2001 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Champions 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Peewee Champions
 
2002 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Peewee Champions
 
2003 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Champions
 
2004 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions
 
2005 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions
 
2006 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions
 
2007 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League AA Peewee Champions
- Ontario Varsity Football League Junior Varsity Championship 
Finalists 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Junior Varsity Wettges Conference Champions
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke 'AAA' Finalists
- Mid-West Youth Football Classic U15 Finalists (Cleveland, OH)
 
2008 
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Peewee 'AAA' Champions
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke 'AAA' Finalists
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Atom 'AA' Champions
- Windy City 100 (Chicago, IL) U15 Unlimited Weight Champions
 
2009 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Senior Varsity Champions
- Ontario Varsity Football League Senior Varsity Wettges Conference Champions
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Tyke 'AAA' Champions
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Atom 'AAA' Finalists
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Peewee 'AAA' Champions
- T.Litzen Bowl Tyke 'AAA' Provincial Champions
- T.Litzen Bowl Peewee 'AAA' Provincial Champions
 
2010 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Peewee Varsity Wettges 
Conference Finalists
- Ontario Varsity Football League Junior Varsity Wettges Conference Finalists
- Ontario Varsity Football League Senior Varsity Wettges East Division Champions 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Senior Varsity Wettges Conference Regular Season Winners
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Atom 'AAA' Finalists
- Central Ontario Minor Football League Bantam 'AAA' Finalists
 
2011 
– Ontario Varsity Football League Senior Varsity Champions
- Ontario Varsity Football League Senior Varsity Wettges Conference Champions
– Central Ontario Minor Football League Atom ‘AA’ Champions
– Central Ontario Minor Football League Peewee ‘AA’ Finalists
 
2012 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Senior Varsity Wettges Conference Finalists
 
2013 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Bantam Wettges Central Division Champions 
- Ontario Varsity Football League Junior Varsity Wettges Central Division Champions

2015
- Ontario Minor Football League PeeWee Finalist 
 
2016
- Ontario Varsity Fall Football League Tyke 'AAA' Champions
 
2017
- Ontario Minor Football League Tyke Champions
- Ontario Minor Football League Atom Finalists
- Ontario Minor Football League Peewee Finalists
- Ontario Football League Tyke Champions
- Ontario Football League Bantam Finalists
 
2018
- OFC Bantam Eastern Conference Finalists
- OFC Varsity Eastern Conference Finalists
- OFC Junior Varsity Champions
- OFC Peewee Championship Finalists
- OFC Atom Champions
- OFL Atom Tier 1 Finalists
 
2019
- OFC Atom Champions
- OFC Peewee Champions
- OFC Bantam Eastern Conference Champions
- OFC Junior Varsity Eastern Conference Champions
- OFC Bantam Champions
- OFC Junior Varsity Champions
- OFL Atom Champions
- OFL Peewee Champions
 
2021
- OFFL U10 (Atom) Tier 1 Finalists
- OFFL U12 (Peewee) Tier 1 Champions
- OFFL U16 (Junior Varsity) Tier 1 Finalists
- Football Ontario Provincial Cup U12 Finalists
 

THIS SECTION IS DEDICATED TO THUNDER PLAYERS WHO HAVE GRADUATED FROM THUNDER AND GONE PROFESSIONAL

1. Troy Seivwright-Adams (Saskatchewan Roughriders)
2. Travis Bent (Saskatchewan Roughriders)
3. Tristan Black (Calgary Stampeders/Toronto Argonauts/Saskatchewan Roughriders)
4. Mike Bradwell (Toronto Argonauts)
5. Matt Brandt (Detroit Lions)
6. Tevaughn Campbell (Calgary Stampeders/Saskatchewan Roughriders/Montreal Allouettes/New York Jets, LA Chargers)
7. Shamawd Chambers (Edmonton Eskimos/Saskatchewan Roughriders/Hamilton Ti-Cats)
8. Sebastian Clovis (BC Lions/Saskatchewan Roughriders)
9. Tristan Clovis (Saskatchewan Roughriders)
10. Jarel Cockburn (Toronto Argonauts)
11. Dahrran Dedriek (San Diego Chargers/Green Bay Packers/WashingtonRedskins/Edmonton Eskimos/Montreal Allouettes/Hamilton Ti-Cats)
12. Clifton Dawson (Indianapolis Colts/Houston Texans)
13. Arjei Franklin (Winnipeg Blue Bombers/Calgary Stampeders)
14. Orlando Franklin (Denver Broncos/San Diego Chargers)
15. Jermaine Gabriel (Toronto Argonauts)
16. Tommy Griffiths (Toronto Argonauts/Winnipeg Blue Bombers)
17. Sherko Haji (Montreal Allouettes/BC Lions)
18. Hasan Hazime (Hamilton Ti-Cats/Saskatchewan Roughriders)
19. Luis Hobson (Ottawa Renegades)
20. Christopher Johnson (Hamilton Tiger-Cats/Calgary Stampeders)
21. Jeff Keeping (Toronto Argonauts/Winnipeg Blue Bombers)
22. Shaquille Murray-Lawrence (BC Lions/Montreal Allouettes/Saskatchewan Roughriders)
23. Nautyn Mackay-Loescher (Indianapolis Colts/BC Lions/Hamilton Ti-Cats)
24. Dwayne Mundle (Edmonton Eskimos)
25. Andrew Noel (Toronto Argonauts)
26. Kevin Prempeh (Winnipeg Blue Bombers)
27. Michael Roberts (Hamilton Ti-Cats/Winnipeg Blue Bombers)
28. Modibo Sidibe ((Indianapolis Colts)
29. Quinn Smith (Calgary Stampeders)
30. Richard Zulys (Toronto Argonauts)

CANADIAN TRACK & FIELD 2012 OLYMPIANS
1. Aaron Brown
2. Ian Warner
3. Justyn Warner

SCARBOROUGH THUNDER COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY ALUMNUS

1. Troy Seivwright-Adams (Northeastern State University)
2. Daniel Adeboboye (Bryant University)
3. David Adu (Carleton University)
4. Alijah Wilson-Agosto (Saint Mary's University)
5. Frank Aiello (Bishop’s University) R.I.P
6. Cory Allen (University of Waterloo/Wilfrid Laurier University)
7. Marcus Allen (Vanier Cegep/University of Saskatchewan)
8. Roberto “Bubba” Allen (Vanier Cegep)
9. Kiel Ambursley (Mount Allison University)
10. Nathaniel Anderson (New Mexico Military JC/University of Missouri)
11. Jesse Andrews (Bishop’s University)
12. Denzel Annan (Middlebury College)
13. Wesley Annan (Stanford University)
14. Michael “Bettis” Anthony (University of Acadia)
15. Warren Aranha (Simon Fraser University)
16. Keston “Beast” Arthurton (Champlain Cegep)
17. Rodrigo Aspiazu (University of Toronto)
18. Paul Attia (University of Liberty)
19. Adrian Bah (Saint Mary's University)
20. Kavantye Bailey (Wilfrid Laurier University)
21. Yann Dika-Balotoken (Queens University)
22. Billy Barbosa (York University)
23. Emmanuel Beals (Vanier Cegep)
24. George Benakis (Villanova University)
25. Anton Bennett (Wilfrid Laurier University)
26. Deno Bent (Vanier Cegep/Central Michigan/University of Concordia)
27. Travis Bent (University of Concordia)
28. Daniel Bennett (Wilfred Laurier University)
29. Andrew Bigioni (University of Ottawa)
30. Jorden Birch (Simon Fraser University)
31. Tristan Black (Vanier Cegep/Wayne State)
32. Elijah “EJ” Blake (University of Windsor)
33. Chris Bogle (Vanier Cegep)
34. Derrek Boxill (University of Houston)
35. John Braddock (Champlain Cegep/Saint Mary's University)
36. Mike Bradwell (University of McMaster)
37. Matt Brandt (Miami University of Ohio)
38. Aaron Brown (University of Southern California)
39. Anthony Brown (Saint Mary's University)
40. Derrick Brown (Vanier Cegep)
41. Kevin Brock (Vanier Cegep)
42. Wayne Brock (Wilfrid Laurier University)
43. Dwayne Bromfield (University of Concordia)
44. Tim Burris (Champlain Cegep/Saint Mary's University/University of Calgary)
45. Kurtis Burton-Rowe (Carleton University)
46. Edward Cadougan (Wilfred Laurier University)
47. Nathaniel Cameron (Simon Fraser University/York University)
48. Nicholas Campbell (Bishop’s University)
49. Tevaughn Campbell (University of Regina)
50. Marcus Carr (University of Pittsburgh/University of Minnesota)
51. Shamawd Chambers (Wilfrid Laurier University)
52. Adrian Charles (University of Regina)
53. Eddie Charles (York University)
54. Sebastian Clovis (Champlain Cegep/Mississippi Valley State/Saint Mary's University)
55. Tristan Clovis (McMaster University)
56. Jarel Cockburn (Columbia University)
57. Richard Codd (University of Western)
58. Trystan Colaire (Norwich University)
59. Michael Corbeil (Saint Mary's University)
60. Jet Correia (University of Waterloo)
61. Manley Costain (Bishop’s University/University of Ottawa)
62. Kevin Coxwell (Wilfred Laurier University)
63. Dan Correia (University of Toronto)
64. Sevion Dacosta (Claremont McKenna College)
65. O'Shane Daley (Bishop’s University)
66. Jamal Darius (Adrian College/University of Windsor)
67. Daeshaun Jupiter-Deane (University of Waterloo)
68. Cameron Deans (University of Toronto)
69. Adrian Dawes (University of Toronto)
70. Clifton Dawson (North Western University/Harvard University)
71. Dahrran Dedriek (University of Nebraska)
72. Nicholai DeSilva (York University)
73. Jerome Dickson (Vanier Cegep)
74. Collin Dixon (Vanier Cegep/University of Windsor)
75. Jamaal Edwards (Saint Mary's University)
76. Stefan Edwards (Mesa Community College)
77. Grant Ellis (York University)
78. Kadeem Ellis (University of Regina)
79. Broc Elliott (York University)
80. Daynar Facey (University of Windsor)
81. Matthew Famurewa (Champlain Cegep/University of Guelph)
82. Theo Feroiu (Western Reserve Academy/York University)
83. Shedler Fervius (Saint Mary's University)
84. Ronlee King-Fileen (Bishop's University)
85. Kyle Flannigan (University of McMaster)
86. Alex Fontana (ASA College/New Mexico Military JC/University of Houston/University of Kansas)
87. Arjei Franklin (University of Windsor)
88. Orlando “Big O” Franklin (University of Miami)
89. Lance Freeman (Wilfred Laurier University)
90. Mark Frimpong (York University)
91. Jermaine Gabriel (Bishop’s University)
92. Lucas Garby (Arizona State University)
93. Sunny Garcia (Vanier Cegep)
94. Marc Gaudett (University of Toronto)
95. Chivon Gallagher (New Mexico Military JC/Eastern New Mexico University)
96. Andrew Gillis (University of Toronto)
97. Casey Gordon (Valley City State University) R.I.P
98. Emerson Gourdet (Wilfred Laurier University)
99. Adrian Greene (Saint Mary's University)
100. Korey Greene (Waldorf College/University of Regina)
101. Thomas Griffiths (Wilfred Laurier University)
102. Sherko Haji (University of Miami)
103. Corey Hafezi (University of Toronto)
104. Oba Harding (University of British Columbia)
105. Trevor Harvey (University of Toronto)
106. Dustin Hayman (Wilfrid Laurier University)
107. Jaren Hayman (University of Guelph)
108. Hasan Hazime (University of Akron/University of Wake Forest)
109. Hussein Hazime (York University)
110. Andrew Heaney (York University)
111. Keyvan Hemmings (Weber State University)
112. Daniel Heslop (Savannah State University/Queen's University)
113. Louis Hobson (Standford University)
114. Jacob Hopper (University of McMaster)
115. Zachariah Houghron (Wilfred Laurier University)
116. Matt Hunte (University of Guelph)
117. Daniel Im (University of Waterloo)
118. Leonardo Ingram (Saint Mary's University)
119. Christopher Johnson (University of Toronto)
120. Nathaniel Johnson (Abilene Christian)
121. Davey Jones (University of Mount Allison)
122. Jarred Jones (University of Memphis/University of McMaster)
123, Mitch Jones (University of McGill)
124. Ryan Jones (University of McGill)
125. Steven Jones (University of McGill)
126. Eric Kailan (York University)
127. Jake Karroum (University of Western)
128. Jeff Keeping (University of Western)
129. Jake Kelly (Bishop’s University)
130. Jonathan King (Vanier Cegep)
131. Deionte Knight (Arizona Western JUCO/ University of Western)
132. Spencer Lambier (Saint Mary's University)
133. Chris Larsen (University of Guelph)
134. Rashad Latouche (Wilfrid Laurier University)
135. Shaquille Murray-Lawrence (Lon Morris College/UNLV)
136. Deshane Lewis (Dodge City Community College/Pittsburg State University)
137. Michael Lewis (Bishop's University) R.I.P
138. Jazz Lindsey (University of Guelph)
139. Jesse Lindsey (Wilfrid Laurier University)
140. Saxon Lindsey (Wilfrid Laurier University/University of Guelph)
141. Andrae Linton (University of Windsor)
142. Markcus Jean- Loescher (Wilfrid Laurier University)
143. Nautyn Mackay-Loescher (University Of Alabama)
144. Peter Lulu (York University)
145. Steven Mackenzie (York University)
146. Rahul Madan (University of Western/University of Toronto)
147. Neil “Zeus” Maloney (University of Toronto)
148. Jarome Marchant (Champlain Cegep)
149. Elijah Marcus (Vanier Cegep)
150. Patrick Marsden (Acadia University)
151. Bryce Marshall (Columbia University)
152. Jeremiah Marriott (Valley Forge Community College/Wilfrid Laurier University)
153. Dejuan Martin (Iowa Western Community College/St. Francis Xavier University/University of Western)
154. Matthew Marquardt (Acadia University)
155. Tyrone Mattison (LIU Brooklyn)
156. Anthony Mayes (Acadia University)
157. Andre McCalmont (Queen's University)
158. Nico McCarthy (Wilfrid Laurier University)
159. Aidan McKeown (Saint Mary's University)
160. Gharone McLean (University of Ottawa/University of Toronto)
161. Matt “Farmer” McNiven (York University)
162. Jhovan Mcpherson (Saint Mary's University)
163. Byron Metcalfe (University of McMaster)
164. Jesse Meyler (Northwestern University)
165. Jordan Meyler (University of Concordia)
166. Nicholas Mirijello (University of Guelph)
167. Ryan Mitchell (Queen's University)
168. Brendan Morgan (Queen's University)
169. Anthony Morris (Champlain Cegep/Bishop’s University)
170. Matthew Morris (Colgate University/Saginaw Valley StateUniversity/University of Toronto)
171. Dan Mott (University of Concordia)
172. Kyle Mullen (City College of San Francisco)
173. Dwayne Mundle (West Virginia University)
174. Antoine Lyte-Myers (Saint Mary's University)
175. Juevol Myles (Tallahassee Community College/Kansas State University)
176. Jan Naranowicz (University of Western)
177. Ashton Nemdhari (University of Windsor)
178. Kris Newman (University of Toronto)
179. Major Newman (Bishop’s University)
180. Andrew Noel (Acadia University)
181. Robert Nugent (Vanier Cegep)
182. James Ostiguy (York University)
183. Rinus Pais (York University)
184. Marcus Lam-Peters (Bishop’s University)
185. Karl Phillips (University of Saskatchewan)
186. Kevin Prempeh (University of Concordia)
187. Loxley Prince (Champlain Cegep)
188. George Polyzois (University of Toronto)
189. Alex Purvis (York University)
190. Boris Radulovic (York University)
191. Chris Raic (University of Waterloo)
192. Adam Rajab (Acadia University)
193. Geet Rana (York University)
194. Sid Rana (Acadia University)
195. Marcus Reeb (Mississippi Valley State University)
196. Chad Reid (York University)
197. Shomari Murdock Reid (Coffeyville Community College/Saint Mary's University)
198. Kenrick Ritchie (Bishop’s University)
199. Michael Roberts (University of Ohio State)
200. Jayde Rowe (New Mexico Military JC/Chabot College JC/University of Regina/Carleton University)
201. Tyler Russell (University of Western)
202. Terron Ryan (North Carolina State University)
203. Christopher Sabat (Bishop's University)
204. Mortada Saleh (York University)
205. Mohamed Saliou Diallo (Arizona Western JC/ Texas A&M University)
206. Ishamar Savory (Vanier Cegep)
207. Selvon Scott (York University)
208. Dan Shallow (York University)
209. Scott Shallow (University of McMaster)
210. Donte Shanghie (Wilfrid Laurier University)
211. Modibo Sidibe (Vanier Cegep/University of Syracuse/University of Concordia)
212. Hughie Simms (Champlain Cegep)
213. Keyon Slowly (Simon Fraser University)
214. Jake Smith (University of Western)
215. Josh Smith (University of Manitoba)
216. Kiondre Smith (University of Guelph)
217. Quinn Smith (University of Concordia)
218. Scott Smith (University of Toronto)
219. Carter Sopik (Dalhousie University)
220. Fraser Sopik (University of Western)
221. David Swazey (Champlain Cegep/Saint Mary's University)
222. Andre Taylor (University of Tennessee/ Northeastern University)
223. Jehu Telfer (Bishop’s University/York University)
224. Terrell Theberge (York University)
225. Owen “Big Cat” Thompson (York University/Wilfred Laurier University)
226. Richard Thompson (Champlain Cegep)
227. Sean Thompson (Vanier Cegep)
228. Tiro Timmers (Wilfrid Laurier University)
229. Troy Timmers (Bishop’s University)
230. Anthony Tombler (York University)
231. Michael Topolinski (University of McMaster/New Mexico Military JC/Michigan State University)
232. Tyler Topolinski (Michigan State University)
233. Benjamin Trattner (Acadia University)
234. Caulido Tulipano (York University)
235. Rowan Turner (Champlain Cegep)
236. Mike Van Wyck (Rhode Island University)
237. Ian Vincent (York University)
238. Christian Walcott (University of Concordia)
239. Adrian Wallace (Vanier Cegep)
240. Ian Warner (Iowa State University)
241. Justyn Warner (Texas Christian University)
242. Tyler Clucas-Warren (Vanier Cegep/Saint Mary's University)
243. Jaedan Washington (Queen's University)
244. Brett Watson (Yuba College)
245. Elijah Watson (Savannah State University/Lincoln University/Carleton University)
246. Brian Wetlaufter (Western University)
247. Scott Whiteman (University of Windsor)
248. Adam Wigdor (University of Guelph)
249. Joseph Willard (University of Toronto)
250. Derek Williams (Savannah State University)
251. Paul Williams (University of Concordia)
252. Brooks Wilson (York University)
253. Justin Wiltshire (Vanier Cegep)
254. Michael Winter (New Mexico State University)
255. Nic Wishart (Western Carolina University)
256. Cezlyck Wright (Vanier Cepep/University of Concordia)
257. Noah Wright (Champlain Cegep/University of Guelph)
258. Richard Zulys (University of Central Florida)

© 2022 Powered by TEAMLINKT